Caprylic capric triglycerride

Đặt mua hàng

Molecular formula: C21H40O5

Standard: GB28302-2012

Properties and Uses

Properties: colorless, odorless, transparent low-viscous liquid, miscible with a variety of neutral solvent such as ethanol, isopropanol, chloroform, glycerol; also be dissolved in many lipid materials of cosmetics; is stable at low temperature. remains transparent (Freezing point -10ºC) in situation of temperatures below 0ºC, HLB value is 12.5

Uses: This product is widely used in pharmaceuticals; flavor; ice cream-like products; sunscreen, creams and lotions, hair-modified oil, shampoo, shower gel, skin moisture, nutrition and conditioning products.

Physical and chemical index
Item Index
Iodine value, g/100g ≤ 1.0
Acid value, mgKOH/g ≤ 0.1
Saponification value, mgKOH/g 325-360
Relative Density 0.940-0.955
Heavy metals (as Pb, mg/kg) ≤ 10
Arsenic (as As, mg/kg) % ≤ 2
Peroxide value, mmol/kg ≤ 1.0

Packing: white paint metal pail, Net wt 180kg.

Storage: Store in an airtight container below 30ºC, avoid moisture.

Bình luận

Chưa có bình luận

Vui lòng bình luận “Caprylic capric triglycerride”

Contacts

ĐỐI TÁC